Team Selections for Fall 2019/Spring 2020

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING PLAYERS: 

GIRLS

 

U9 Girls – Coach David Hamilton

1 – B. Knight

2 – S. Bowes

4 – A. Peters

6 – K. Kennedy

9 – D. Wyman

10 – A. Hamilton

29 – J. Beavers

30 – K. Angus

35 – C. Campbell

42 – Z. Bryla

43 – S. Downey

46 – L. Scharmen

61 – D. Atlas

71 – E. Alvey

90 – S. Scott

96 – T. Mitchell

97 – A. Rollins

115 – B. Longobardi

120 – S. Lotierzo

125 – E. Pilkerton

U10 Girls - Coach Scott Kopicko

7 – L. Pulliam

8 – J. Barnard

14 – M. Hayden

39 – L. Reed

55 – S. Dunbar

60 – B. Gray

77 – L. Mellott

86 – K. Kopicko

101 – B. Cheah

103 – N. Hawkins

170 – F. Costello

240 – T. Adkins

U11 Girls - Coach Kevin Smith

115 – Z. Peterson

116 – L. Sullivan

120 – M. Panwala

125 – A. Bernth

148 – T. House

163 – M. Ganley

168 – H. Allen

170 – M. Boyd

175 – P. Smith

187 – J. Cook

217 – H. Medford

241 – S. McGrath

244 – B. Rispoli

268 – B. Ratliff

270 – R. Whipkey

282 – K. White

283 – J. Darden

289 – N. Campbell

709 – P. Taitano

712 – E. Loesch

721 – P. Tarleton

U12 Girls -

Coach Shawna Frazier

84 – M. Hancock

103 – E. Moritz

126 – L. Frazier

127 – A. Anderson

196 – M. Scrom

198 – G. Shively

222 – C. Nichols

263 – A. Romps

293 – M. Leishear

429 – G. Peterson

492 – A. Burks

710 – K. Guy

724 – C. Kansy

U13 Girls - SMS Spirit

Coach Maria Scott

139 – N. Gray

163 – R. Boyd

207 – C. Delaney

248 – A. Kramer

264 – A. Esparza

306 – A. Troutman

323 – S. Malone

346 – A. Robrecht

348 – B. Jimney

350 – A. Robrecht

360 – A. Scott

367 – M. Baldwin

368 – K. Hoffert

370 – M. Maningas

380 – O. Galletti

388 – I. Fichter

394 – A. Oestringer

U13 Girls - SMS United         

Coach Wayne Mozzo/Mike Lange

153 – A. Huffman

182 – K. Rowe

183 – M. Reed

184 A. Vela May

187 – N. Brown

210 – J. Harris

232 – M. Winkel

319 – P. Barber

321 – M. Edinger

341 – D. Baker

345 – G. Thomas

347 – A. Swift

357 – C. Curlee

386 – H. Woodard

397 – E. Tackish

432 – A. Basso

517 – K. Tharp

U14 Girls - Coach Alan Buster

281 – S. Gardner

297 – C. Britton

307 – L. McCauley

308 – R. Reeves

313 – A. Herron

327 – A. Cronkright

330 – J. Guetschoff

343 – E. Yanchulis

351 – S. Heasley

361 – A. Curtis

390 – A. Guechati

391 – M. Hayes

395 – M. Goldsborough

515 – M. Jones

799 – H. Wise

823 – S. Johnson

966 – L. Kansy

U15 Girls -

Coach Bill Summers, Sr.

273 – C. Winkel

405 – D. Huiskens

406 – J. Repasi

417 – N. Castillo-Wright

430 – A. Pompizzi

433 – L. Merritt

441 – M. Wood

449 – A. Hayes

473 – J. Elliott

480 – S. Homer

488 – S. Fore

506 – K. Johnson

532 – K. Hayes

551 – E. Konecny

556 – J. Clemente

579 – A. Summers

604 – E. Smetana

802 – F. Santos

U16 Girls

No Team for the Fall 2019/Spring 2020 Season

U17 Girls - Coach Fran Dever

329 – B. Moore

389 – B Henderson

404 – S. Hersh

460 – H. Torre

468 – I. Dever

494 – K. Duswalt

499 – K. Goddard

503 – K. Carrino

505 – K. Minnich

519 – S. Abell

535 – G. Hiltz

580 – E. Combs

784 – L. Lawson

797 – H. Lehr

813 – G. Houck

816 – S. Spears

U18 Girls

No Team for the Fall 2019/Spring 2020 Season

U19 Girls - Coach Lamar Broadhead

403 – K. Johnson

409 – C. Baringer

431 – K. Durniak

468 – H. Bello

472 – K. Hayes

483 – D. Nix

495 – A. Feid

499 – A. Russell

519 – M. Labanowski

530 – C. Broadhead

548 – M. Owen

561 – O. McKenzie

562 – A. Hanson

588 – S. Wells

592 – A. Cox

622 – E. Guy

742 – M. St. Laurent

   
   

BOYS

 

U9 Boys - Coach Jeff Norris

23 – A. Schwegman

32 – L. Winkel

50 – B. Norris

52 – J. Cheah

57 – C. Chen

62 – X. Moulds

67 – L. Cook

73 – G. Huiskens

88 – E. Bond

98 – S. Troutman

100 – A. Pope

114 – C. Medford

118 – K. Cotugno

124 – B. Cathey

126 – M. Chandler

127 – G. Yowell

165 – D. Fox

225 – C. House

238 – C. Tuschinski

U10 Boys – Coach Gary Shill

33 – E. Perre

63 – B. Stroh

70 – J. Shill

81 – D. Harper

99 – O. Piedmont

117 – Z. Greer

128 – L. StPeter

131 – K. Wingenter

140 – M. Thomas

185 – L. Harms

244 – S. Nyagawa

246 – C. Leveling

U11 Boys - Gunners Black

Coach David Kennedy

101 – J. Kennedy

102- T. Stiegman

188 – C. Barber

246 – V. Peterson

249 – R. Lopez Ramos

253 – G. Windell

258 – J. Kelley

264 – R. Norris

281 – M. Nonnemacher

287 – N. Campbell

290 – N. Russell

291 – A. Leyva

717 – N. Schlais

U11 Boys - Gunners Red 

Coach David Kennedy

106 – G. Cacko

205 – R. Ruslander

212 – K. Rawlings

224 – L. Walter

227 – J. Labows

229 – T. Boron

230 – J. Mercier

239 – S. Delgado

240 – B. Alvey

250 – S. Barraza

262 – J. Thomas

271 – L. Raley

277 – B. Kelley

716 – N. Ryan

U12 Boys – Strikers Red
Coach Mark Pinkel

133 – J. Thompson

165 – B. Angus

173 – S. Araujo

174 – J. Watts

192 – R. Pinkel

243 – O. Latigo

248 – M. Lipoff

261 – C. Phillips

274 – C. Watts

296 – G. Yowell

506 – Jo. Campbell

702 – N. Kowalko

705 – Ju. Campbell

718 – B. Rollins

U12 Boys – Strikers White
Coach Mark Pinkel

160 – T. Jameson

161- E. Thompson

171 – A. Hepstall

180 – K. Smith

228 – M. Davio

232 – J. Brown

247 – A. Paz

265 – H. Stalker

273 – L. Baringer

294 – L. Delaney

704 – C. Shill

720 – U. Wood

U13 Boys  Premier -

Coach Sabrina Paz

50 – B. Ganley

100 – L. Pavis

105 – M. Alley

124 – E. Johnsen

335 – L. Price

338 – R. Kosich

353 – M. Carey

357 – M. Hoffman

360 – O. Aspillaga

361 – J. Swift

363 – W. Martin

380 – M. Werblow

394 – C. Adams

461 – C. Hamilton

767 – B. Hernandez

816 – J. Venendaal

U13 Boys Classic -

Coach Garrey Dennie

32 – N. Wilt

304 – C. Epting

323 – C. Cikovic

349 – Y. Panwala

362 – S. Patricio

369 – S. Guadalupe

375 – C. McAloon

395 – B. Asson

418 – C. Bucior

747 – J. Tharp

749 – J. Smetana

763 – M. Robusto

774 – J. Wathen

798 – N. Barlow

812 – S. McGee

912 – T. Trago

U14 Boys - Scorpions Premier Coach Brian Hawkins

261 – E. Greer

265 – D. Dean

266 C. Spalding

275 – K. Ganley

280 – L. Wells

294 – J. Cariaso

308 – L. Dunbar

329 – R. Romps

332 – O. Corpus

338 – W. Harris

339 – R. Jett

358 – H. Hawkins

363 – A. Forest

364 – H. Russell

372 – R. Rabush

475 – P. Beall

U14 Boys - Scorpions Classic Coach Billy Summers

270 – P. Haigler

271 – N. Moody

278 – E. Ray

279 – J. Urtz

287 – M. Rivera

292 – Z. Loesch

293 – R. Kopicko

295 – S. Rooney

296 – C. Mozzo

300 – A. Snow

317 – J. Darvill

328 – J. Mullery

365 – D. Standish

366 – A. Hargreaves

383 – A. Labows

401 – A. Shepard

443 – E. Lopez

U15 Boys - Coach Billy Summers

285 – S. Fernandez

286 – M. Parsons

307 – L. Norcross

316 – B. Wallace

377 – H. Petersen

393 – J. Farren

402 – M. Seep

407 – J. Shepherd

415 – D. Rivera

418 – S. OConnor

421A – J. Clemente

421B – D. Flaherty

422 – N. Phillips

435 – C. Palmer

436 – R. Panwala

452 – R. Wolfe

454 – H. Holt

457 – B. Liston

472 – D. Hillyard

475 – C. Nix

477 – K. Funyak

508 – R. Jameson

510 – A. Gawel

516 – B. Hedderich

518 – D. Ledman

522 – I. Chiu

524 – K. Ellis

525 – N. Cooley

528 – H. Churilla

541 – J. Van Wie

562 – E. Dunbar

630 – A. Wathen

768 – I. Jameson

965 – D. Seenath

U16 Boys - SMS United           Coach Jack Summers

333 – D. Hickey

411 – J. Weller

416 – Z. Reed

419 – E. Hoffman

424 – J. Mulqueen

425 – A. Payne

427 – R. Shyrock

440 – J. Goodwin

445 – K. Cabanacan

461 – B. Harms

462 – J. Campbell

463 – T. White

493 – E. Rabush

555 – C. Carey

559 – I. Woodard

600 – E. Kumbar

U16 Boys - SMS United Classic        Coach Fab Donis

412 – R. Dawson

414 – N. Nosko

420 – D. Shrawder

426 – B. Pullias

437 – J. Haynes

444 – C. Chivers

448 – A. Gaspard

478 – K. Holt

485 – J. Caldwell

500 – W. Alameer

505 – A. Reed

509 – C. Longfield

531 – J. Donis

565 – S. Neme

566 – A. Cacko

572 – L. Wall

U17 Boys - Coach Chris Davidson

340 – J. Stepura

344 – N. Corpus

384 – L. Echevarria

396 – D. Durst

423 – Z. Connoly

441 – B. Mushrush

446 – W. Hixson

451 – D. Barnes

481 – A. Ng

490 – R. Brookhart

512 – S. Eby

529 – B. Simpson

628 – J. Elliott

643 – Arron Fulton

666 – A. Argobright

669 – J. Grimes

777 – A. Adams

U18 Boys - SMS Showcase         Coach Dave Pawlowski

534 – J. Goodwin

547 – C. Yager

568 – R. Salguero

586 – K. Salguero

597 – W. Doughty

606 – J. Van Wie

608 – J. Riley

611 – B. Hawkins

612 – C. Kuidlan

617 – D. Thompson

618 – S. Gawel

620 – P. Labonte

631 – S. Bouhussein

638 – R. Guillen

659 – L. Hensler

U18 Boys

RESULTS PENDING

U19 Boys - Coach Doug Harris

539 – C. Lewis

548 – A. Ramirez

554 – Z. Davis

574A – G. Thoman

574B – M. Salguero

580 – G. Bridgwater

585 – C. Cruz

592 – N. Stepura

616 – K. Harris

623 – L. Walsh

635 – B. Byrnes

911 – X. Dever

916 – A. Durst

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MSYSA

MSYSA

USYS Logo

USYS Logo

US Club Soccer

US Club Soccer

United Soccer Coaches Logo

United Soccer Coaches Logo